Tuesday, October 23, 2012

"Happy Birthday Mhisha!" Giveaway [ International ]

Diposkan oleh Anna Letizia Tissa di 10:05 PM 0 komentar Link ke posting ini
Hello girls !!!!
Let's join another International giveaway !!!

The prize is truly amazing... you will love it very much...
I personally really like  this...

Here is the gift :

Yay !!! The price is amazing... so many kind of beauty products !!!

It is easy to join this giveaway....
Don't forget to choose the set that you want girls !!!

SET A
SET B


Let's share which one do you like... I personally really like SET A !!!!.... xoxo~~chi

PS : FOLLOW ME AND LEAVE COMMENT IF YOU GET THE INFO FROM MY BLOG !!!

GIVE AWAY from MISSKATV ^^

Diposkan oleh Anna Letizia Tissa di 4:27 AM 0 komentar Link ke posting ini
Hellowwww....

I am going to share a big giveaway for you girls !!!!
just click the link below and join..!!!
It is so simple...^^


There are lots of make up...
join this so easy girls !!!



If I am one lucky girl, i will get this hahahaha....
pray pray pray...^^ ....xoxo~~chi


PS : PLEASE FOLLOW ME AND LEAVE COMMENTS...THANK YOU !!!



Wednesday, October 10, 2012

NYX : Matte Lipstick in Siera MLS12

Diposkan oleh Anna Letizia Tissa di 4:36 AM 0 komentar Link ke posting ini
Hi there....

This is my first review of Lipstick...
I am proudly present my favorite brand and color... NYX in Siera (color code : MLS12)
I am going to review another colors too... yay !!!

This is a great matte lipstick..
It won't make your lips dark and dry...
Personally i am really shock to know that this matte lipstick has a good moisturizer LOL...(' v')

The Function :
NYX Matte Lipsticks are highly pigmented, richly formulated lipsticks that glide on smoothly, stay put and impart a non-glossy, high-fashion matte finish as they envelop lips in brilliant color. From Pure Red to Nude, Matte Lipstick is available in 22 rich, shades.

Here is the pictures...


I think the packaging is cute...(the left picture)
Here is the color code of the lipstick (the right picture)


It is not easily melt like the other series of NYX Lipstick especially the round lipsticks
See the color in the right side... it is so lovely... a pinky beige... romantic color ^^


Finally this is my selca using NYX matte...
so far this is my favorite color among all...
It is soft, romantic, and lovely...
I use it almost everyday hahaha...

The Effect :
My lips stay as healthy as ever hahaha...
It gives moisture to my lips..
My lips look full and sexy (wkwkwkwk LOL)...
This is highly recommended girls !!!!!!!!!
Buy it... matte lipsticks are sexy and natural !!!!!!
I am absolutely will buy this again and i wanna try another shades...


Thank you for reading... hope you love it and find it great.............. xoxo~~chi






 

THE FACESHOP : Face It Magic Cover BBcream SPF 20/PA++

Diposkan oleh Anna Letizia Tissa di 4:16 AM 0 komentar Link ke posting ini
Hi guys !!

I am going to review my favorite bbcream from the Faceshop...hehehe
I got this bbcream for long time already... and now i have the chance to review it... hurrayyy !!!! ^^

okay... i am going to make a confession...
actually i bought this bbcream because i really love the endorser of this product.. Kim Hyun Joong...
hahahaha... i really love his handsome and cute face... such a pretty boy... hyaaaa...


He is so cute right..... really want to be his girl...^^
okay let's back to the topic hihihi... i am a bit lost here...

The Function :

A BB Cream that perfectly covers skins imperfections giving your skin a natural beautiful look
Complete Coverage: Perfect Cover fix Powder gives fine coverage and covers skin pigments, fine lines and freckles like magic.
Skin Treatment Effects: An anti-aging function product that cares for skin when wearing makeup. Natural ingredients keeps skin youthful and healthy
Soft dewy texture
45 ml

How to use:

- After basic skin care, take an appropriate amount and smooth onto face ( my tips: for oily skin i reccomend to use it straightly without any other skin care products...^^)
- Lightly pat onto face for better absorbency (not really need to.. but it works^^)



Here is the bbcream

I lost the top urrghhh...

I took it  way too much... (left picture)
It is bbcream #2 with natural beige shade
After i blend it all over my hand (right picture)


Tadaaaa.... Here is my selca while using the bbcream...


The Effect :
It is perfectly cover my pores...
My skin looks perfect...really perfect...
My tips here : i don't  use any powder after the bbcream...^^
It is matte already (in my skin even the product says that it is soft dewy)
long lasting of course hahaha ( ' v')

Thank you for reading... hope you love it and find it great.............. xoxo~~chi









THE SKINFOOD : Mushroom Multicare BBcream SPF 20 PA+

Diposkan oleh Anna Letizia Tissa di 2:41 AM 0 komentar Link ke posting ini
Hello....
so... How have you been ????
It has been a long time for not posting here...

Here we go...
I am going to review The SkinFood BBcream --> Mushroom Multicare BBcream SPF 20 PA+

Here is the picture :

The SkinFood Mushroom Multicare BBcream SPF 20+

The Function :
This triple-function BB cream provides UV protection and deep moisture to skin with aloe and mushroom extracts, while arbutin and adenosine make skin clear and resilient.

How to use :
- just use it like another bb cream
- Apply and spread it using fingers or sponge or other tools in our cheeks, nose, jaw, and forehead

I have a sample of the Mushroom bb cream..
Here are the swatches 


I got the sample in shade #2 Natural Skin, which is a little too dark for my skin colour
I just rub it around my hand and here is the result

I personally think that there is nothing happened here...
The coverage is thin and it looks like that i wear nothing on right..???
hmmm...
Next is my selca with the Mushroom Multi Care BB cream on..^^


Tadaaaa......
You can see that there is a small acne scar around my jaw...T___T
The coverage is bad... so bad...
The area around my nose is not smoothly covered too...


The Effect :
Overall my score is 1 from 5 LOL.... hahaha... --> This is totally serious though..
I don't like this bbcream... I feel a little itchy over my face...T___T
The coverage not that good and it doesn't last long...
bad bad bad... This bbcream is not recommended at all...
so sorry The SkinFood...



Thank you for reading... hope you love it and find it great.............. xoxo~~chi










 

Barbiezz~~chi Copyright © 2012 Design by Antonia Sundrani Vinte e poucos